Administration

  • Megan Ptak
    Principal
     Eric Decker
    Assistant Principal
      Malee Farmer
    Assistant Principal

     

Office Staff

  • Ms. Berrafato
    Secretary to Mrs. Ptak
    Ms. Abel
    Secretary to Mr. Decker
    Ms. Alonzo
    Secretary to Mrs. Farmer
     Mrs. Klecka
    Clerical Aide
    Ms. Diprima
    Health Technician  
    Ms. Ibraimi
    Office RN 

Student Services

  • Mrs. Anderson
    6th Grade Counselor
    Ms. Baker
    7th Grade Counselor
    Ms. Herrera
    8th Grade Counselor
    Ms. Greenspan
    Student Services Coordinator
    Mr. Hadad
    Speech Pathologist
    Mrs. Kocisko and Mrs. Brown
    Social Workers
     Mrs. Phillips
    Certified School Nurse 
     Ms. Estrada
    Bilingual Psychologist
    Mrs. Wick
    School Psychologist 

     

Grade Level Teams

  •  Grade Team Team Leader Language Arts Math Science Social Science 
     6 Bears Ms. McNamara Mrs. Bratland
    Mrs. Briseno
    Miss Consorti
    Mrs. Halblander
    Ms. McNamara
    Ms. Peralta
    Mr. Schweinberg
    Mrs. Bratland
    Miss Curtis
    Mrs. Halblander
    Ms. Peralta
     Mrs. Rechkemmer
    Miss Consorti
    Miss Curtis
    Mr. Diamond
    Mrs. Halblander
    Mrs. Briseno
    Mrs. Halblander
    Ms. McNamara
     Mr. Schweinberg
    Bulls Mrs. Pankow
    Mr. Harper
     Mrs. Pankow
    Miss Kandl
    Mrs. Warriner
    Ms. Bora
    Mr. Harper
    Mr. White
    Mr. Harper
    Miss Kandl
    Mrs. Kane
    Ms. Bora
    Mrs. Pankow
    Mrs. Warriner
    7   Fire

    Mrs. Karasewski

    Ms. Harris
    Mrs. Karasewski
    Mrs. Nekolny
    Mrs. Nix
     Ms. Peralta
    Mr. Vargas
    Ms. Harris
    Mr. O'Malley
    Mrs. Nix
    Mrs. Rodriguez
    Mrs. Karasewski
    Mr. Lisnich
    Mrs. Rodriguez
    Mrs. Nekolny
    Mr. Vargas
    Ice Mr. Heffernan
    Miss Bert
    Ms. Palubicki
    Ms. Grief
    Ms. Grief
    Mr. Kane
    Ms. Grief
    Mrs. McNamara
    Mr. Heffernan
    8 Epic Mr. Rester
    Mrs. Brown
    Mr. Gray
    Mr. Sniadecki
    Mrs. Stiger
    Mr. King
    Mrs. Stiger
    Mrs. Brown
    Mr. Diamond
    Mr. Gray
    Mr. Rester
    Mr. Rester
    Mr. Sniadecki
    Journey Mr. Morrissey
    Ms. Gilbert
    Mr. Kuklinski
    Miss Mehok
    Mr. Morrissey
    Ms. Peralta
    Mrs. Petrovic
    Mrs. Wilko
    Mr. Bilardello
    Mr. Kuklinski
    Mr. Morrissey
    Mrs. Wilko
    Mrs. Ducommun
    Ms. Gilbert
    Mr. Kuklinski
    Miss Mehok
    Mrs. Petrovic

     

Special Education & Academic Support

  • Mrs. Bratland
    6th grade LBS
    Mr. Diamond
    Direct Instruction/8th grade LBS
    Mrs. DiNovo
    Strategic Learning
    Ms. Grief
    7th grade LBS
    Mr. Harper
    6th grade LBS
    Mr. Jones
    Strategic Learning 
     Mr. Morrissey
    8th grade LBS
    Mrs. Nix
       
    7th grade LBS
    Ms. Peralta
    Dual Language/English Learner LBS
    Miss Rains
    Strategic Learning
    Ms. Seymour-Ells
       
    Occupational Therapist
    Mrs. Stiger 
    Department Coordinator
    8th Grade LBS/Strategic Learning
    Aides & Assistants:  Mrs. Fako, Ms. Flint, Mrs. Grosseusch, Mrs. Gutierrez, Mrs. Khanna, Mrs. Komma, Ms. Ramirez, Ms. Ricci, Mr. Stratton

     

ELL

  • Mrs. Halblander
    EL 3/6th grade/6th Bear Team
    Mrs. Rodriguez
    EL 1/7th Team Fire
    Mr. Kuklinski
    EL 2/8th grade Team Journey

Applied Arts & Sciences

  • Mr. Colbert
    General Music
    Mrs. Hernandez & Ms. Peterson
    Family & Consumer Science

    Señora Gonzalez-Pino
      Español/Français/Spanish Lit & Culture
     

    Mrs. Havenaar, Ms. Fansler, & Ms. Weber
    Art
    Profe Myers
    World Language: Español
    Mr. Vanecek & Mr. Kowalkowski
    Project Lead the Way

     

Music Department

  • Mr. Kulik
    Band
    Mrs. Howe
    Band 
     Mr. Colbert
    Chorus
    Mrs. Campbell
    Orchestra

     

Physical Education

  •  Mrs. Nudera
    Department Coordinator

    Mr. Lenz

     Mr. Smid
    Ms. Stanley 
    Mrs. Sundstrom
    Mr. Maschman
    Adapted PE 
     
     
     

Learning Commons

  • Mrs. Sherry
    Learning Commons Director & Webmaster
    Mrs. Kotsovos
    Learning Commons Assistant

     

Learning Support Coaches

  • Mrs. Winborne
    Language Arts & Social Science
    Mr. Zinn
    Science & Math

     

IT203 User Support Group

  • Mrs. Niecikowski
    Computer Support Associate
      Mrs. O'Connor
    Support Analyst