Administration

  • Megan Ptak
    Principal
     Eric Decker
    Assistant Principal
      Malee Farmer
    Assistant Principal

     

Office Staff

  • Ms. Berrafato
    Secretary to Mrs. Ptak
    Ms. Abel
    Secretary to Mr. Decker
    Ms. Alonzo
    Secretary to Mrs. Farmer
     Mrs. Klecka
    Clerical Aide
    Ms. Diprima
    Health Technician  
     

Student Services

  • Mrs. Anderson
    7th Grade Counselor
    Ms. Baker
    8th Grade Counselor
    Ms. Herrera
    6th Grade Counselor
    Ms. Forst
    School Psychologist
    Ms. Greenspan
    Student Services Coordinator
    Mr. Hadad
    Speech Pathologist
    Mrs. Kocisko and Mrs. Brown
    Social Workers
     Mrs. Phillips
    Certified School Nurse  
     

     

Grade Level Teams

  •  Grade Team Team Leader Language Arts Math Science Social Science 
     6 Bears Ms. McNamara Mrs. Bratland
     Mr. Gray
    Mrs. Halblander
    Mrs. Kahl
    Ms. McNamara
    Ms. Peralta
    Mr. Schweinberg
    Mrs. Bratland
    Miss Curtis
    Mrs. Halblander
     Mrs. Rechkemmer
    Miss Curtis
    Mr. Gray
    Mrs. Halblander
    Mr. Diamond
    Mrs. Kahl
    Ms. McNamara
     Mr. Schweinberg
    Bulls Mrs. Pankow
    Mr. Hemmens
     Mrs. Pankow
    Miss Kandl
    Mr. Hemmens
    Mr. White
    Mrs. Kane
    Ms. Bora
    Mr. Hemmens
    7   Fire

    Mrs. Karasewski

    Mr. Havinga
    Mrs. Karasewski
    Mrs. Nekolny
    Mrs. Nix
     Ms. Peralta
    Mr. Vargas
    Mrs. Ducommun
    Mr. O'Malley
    Mrs. Nix
    Mrs. Rodriguez
    Mr. Diamond
    Mrs. Ducommun
    Mrs. Karasewski
    Mrs. Rodriguez
    Mr. Havinga
    Mrs. Nekolny
    Mr. Vargas
    Ice Mr. Harper
    Mr. Harper
    Ms. Palubicki
    Mrs. Warriner
    Mr. Harper
    Mr. Kane
    Mrs. McNamara
    Mr. Harper
    Mr. Rester
    8 Epic Mr. Morrissey
    Mrs. Bontkowski
    Mr. Morrissey
    Mrs. Wilko
    Ms. Gilbert
    Mr. Morrissey
    Mr. Lisnich
     
    Mr. Morrissey
    Mrs. Petrovic
    Journey Mr. Heffernan
    Miss Bert
    Mrs. Briseno
    Ms. Harris
    Mrs. Stiger
    Mr. Bilardello
    Ms. Harris
    Mr. Kuklinski
    Mrs. Stiger
    Mrs. Brown
    Mr. Heffernan
    Mr. Kuklinski

     

Special Education & Academic Support

  • Mrs. Bratland
    6th grade LBS
    Mr. Diamond
    Direct Instruction/6th & 7th grade LBS
     
    Mr. Hemmens
    6th grade LBS
    Mr. Harper
    7th grade LBS

     Mr. Morrissey
    8th grade LBS
    Mrs. Nix
       
    7th grade LBS
    Ms. Peralta
    Dual Language/English Learner LBS
    Miss Rains
    Strategic Learning

    Mrs. Stiger 
    Department Coordinator
    8th Grade LBS
    Aides & Assistants:  Ms. Castro, Mrs. Fako, Ms. Flint, Mrs. Grosseusch, Mrs. Gutierrez, Mrs. Khanna, Mrs. Komma, Ms. Ricci, Mr. Stratton

     

ELL

  • Mrs. Halblander
    EL 3/6th grade/6th Bear Team
    Mrs. Rodriguez
    EL 1/7th Team Fire
    Mr. Kuklinski
    EL 2/8th grade Team Journey

Applied Arts & Sciences

  • Mr. Colbert
    General Music
    Mrs. Hernandez & Ms. Peterson
    Family & Consumer Science

    Señora Gonzalez-Pino
      Español/Français/Spanish Lit & Culture
     

    Mrs. Havenaar, Ms. Fansler, & Ms. Flemming
    Art
    Profe Myers & Ms. Volpe
    World Language: Español
    Mr. Vanecek & Ms. Uhfeil
    Project Lead the Way

     

Music Department

  • Mrs. Howe
    Band
    Mr. Werve
    Band 
     Mr. Colbert
    Chorus
    Mrs. Campbell
    Orchestra

     

Physical Education

  •  Mrs. Nudera
    Department Coordinator

    Mr. Lenz

     Mr. Smid
    Ms. Stanley 
    Mrs. Sundstrom
    Mr. Maschman
    Adapted PE 
     
     
     

Learning Commons

  • Mrs. Sherry
    Learning Commons Director & Webmaster
    Mrs. Kotsovos
    Learning Commons Assistant

     

Learning Support Coaches

  • Mrs. Winborne
    Language Arts & Social Science
    Mr. Zinn
    Science & Math

     

IT203 User Support Group

  • Mrs. Niecikowski
    Computer Support Associate
      Mrs. O'Connor
    Support Analyst